Did you mean:

Our lines

All our tram and bus lines at a glance. You will also find a route planner here and the link to the timetables.

Straßenbahn Bus
© Holding Graz
road-sign-traffic-left

Our route planner

How do I get from A to B? Which line(s) do I have to use? The route planner knows the answers!

Our tram lines:

Line 1: Eggenberg/UKH – Central station – Jakominiplatz – Mariatrost

Line 3: Andritz – Jakominiplatz – Krenngasse

Line 4: Laudongasse – Central station – Jakominiplatz – Liebenau Murpark

Line 5: Andritz – Jakominiplatz

Line 6: Laudongasse – Central station – Jakominiplatz – St.Peter

Line 7: Wetzelsdorf – Central station – Jakominiplatz – LKH Med Uni/Klinikum Nord

 

Line 13: Liebenau Murpark – Jakominiplatz – Krenngasse

Line 20: Laudongasse – Central station – Jakominiplatz

Line 26: Jakominiplatz – St.Peter

Straßenbahn Graz
© Holding Graz/Lupi Spuma
Straßenbahn Graz
GRAZ LINIEN SHOOTING / 2011 (C) BY HELGE O. SOMMER 2011
Straßenbahn Graz
GRAZ LINIEN SHOOTING / 2011 (C) BY HELGE O. SOMMER 2011
© Holding Graz/Lupi Spuma
Linie 2 Gleisdorfergasse
© Tramway Museum Graz/Watzinger
Linie 2 1930 Geidorfplatz
© Tramway Museum Graz/Watzinger

Our bus lines:

Line 30: Österreichische Gesundheitskasse – Jakominiplatz – Karmeliterplatz – Geidorf

Line 31/31E: Webling – Don Bosco station – Jakominiplatz – Uni/RESOWI

Line 32: Seiersberg – Don Bosco station – Jakominiplatz

Line 33/33E: Peter-Rosegger-Straße – Don Bosco station – Jakominiplatz

Line 34/34E: Thondorf/Theyergasse – Neusiedlergasse – Jakominiplatz

Line 35: Jakominiplatz – Citypark – Don Bosco station

Line 39: Urn cemetery – Payer-Weyprecht-Straße – Jakominiplatz – Wirtschaftskammer

Line 40: Gösting – Lendplatz – Griesplatz – Jakominiplatz

Line 41/41E: Dürrgrabenweg – Andritz – University – St. Leonhard/Klinikum Mitte

Line 42: Ziegelstraße – Seminarstraße*

Line 43: Andritz – Saumgasse*

Line 45: Andritz – St. Veit – Rannach*

Line 48: Gösting (- Thalersee) – Thal Kötschberg

Line 52/52E: Central cemetery – Central station – Shopping-Nord – Andritz – Ziegelstraße

Line 53: Central station – Andritz – Stattegg Fuß der Leber

Line 58: Central station – Geidorfplatz – Mariagrün – St. Leonhard/Klinikum Mitte – Ragnitz

Line 60: Krenngasse – Lustbühel

Line 61: Krenngasse – Berliner Ring*

Line 62/62E: Puntigam station – Straßgang – Eggenberger Allee/tim – Göstinger Straße/UKH – Carnerigasse

Line 63: Central station – Geidorfplatz – Universität – Schulzentrum St.Peter

Line 64/64E: St. Leonhard/Klinikum Mitte – Schulzentrum St. Peter – Liebenau Murpark – Puntigam station

Line 65/65E: Puntigam station – Eggenberger Allee(tim)/Kapellenwirt

Line 66: Grottenhofstraße – Don Bosco station – Schulzentrum St. Peter

Line 67/67E: Central cemetery/Jakominiplatz – Andreas-Hofer-Platz – Zanklstraße

Line 68: Lustbühel – St. Peter/Schulzentrum St. Peter*

Line 69: Petri Au – St. Peter*

Line 72: Schulzentrum St. Peter – Raaba – (Walter-P.-Chrysler-Platz -) Liebenau Murpark**

Line 73U: Schulzentrum St. Peter – Raaba – Hart – Pachern P+R**

Line 74/74E: Liebenau Murpark – Werk Thondorf – Dörfla

Line 75/75U: Liebenau Murpark – Center Ost/Raaba – Hart – Pachern P+R**

Line 76U: Schulzentrum St.Peter – Raaba – Grambach – Hausmannstätten (- Vasoldsberg – Premstätten)**

Line 78: Pirka/Gedersberg – Seiersberg – Puntigam station**

Line 79: Pirka – Seiersberg – Pirka – Gedersberg*

Line 80: Puntigam station – Rudersdorf – Feldkirchen Raiffeisenplatz*

Line 81: Mariagrün – Volksschule Mariagrün – Pfeifferhof – Seniorenzentrum*

Line 82: St. Leonhard/Klinikum Mitte – Stifting

Line 83: Mariagrün – Lernvilla Mariagrün*

Line 85: Central station – Göstinger Straße/UKH – Gösting

 

(*= operated by other transport companies on behalf of Graz Linien)

(**= operated by Graz Linien together with other transport companies)

Bus Graz
© Holding Graz/Lupi Spuma
Bus
HOLDING GRAZ LINIEN BUS SHOOTING
Bus Graz
© Holding Graz/Lupi Spuma
Bus Graz Linien
© Holding Graz/Lupi Spuma
Tramway Museum Graz
© Tramway Museum Graz/Watzinger

Our night lines:

N1: Gösting – Fölling P+R

N2: Wirtschaftskammer – Webling

N3: Gösting – Pachern P+R

N4: Jakominiplatz – Dörfla

N5: Andritz – Jakominiplatz – Unterpremstätten Steg

N6: Unterpremstätten Steg – St.Peter

N7: Stifting – Karl-Etzel-Weg

N8: Thondorf – Jakominiplatz

Night line folder
© Holding Graz/Lupi Spuma
Nightline
© Holding Graz/Kernasenko

Route timeta­bles and stop timeta­bles

Net­work plan trams and buses

Net­work plan night lines